Faculty Directory

 

**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.

Click on the following link for phone extensions and room numbers.

Phone Extensions and Room Numbers

NAME

DEPARTMENT          

Mr. Dean Ledford,Principal
Mrs. Jessica Woodson, Asst Principal

Mr. Darrell Belgrave, Asst Principal

Mrs. Joy Penland, Director of Middle Schools

Administration

Diane Cody, Office Manager

Raquel Medina, Attendance Manager

Amy Ezell, School Nurse

Andrew Smith, Resource Officer

Support Staff

Malinda Cox, Guidance Counselor

Carol Stone, Guidance Counselor

Rett Fowler, Career Counselor

Faith Zapata, Guidance Clerk
Luz Bermeo, Counselor
Rockmond Robinson, Counselor

Guidance

Felice Vigil, Librarian

Kris Haimbach, Librarian Aide

Library 

Catherine Adams, Math

Michelle Bailey, Science

Charity Cannon, ELA/Read 180

Amber Comer, ELA

Bernard Frost, Math

Kymberlee Gibbs, Social Studies

Sarah Golightly, ELA

Charlotte Healy, ELA

Heather Hutson, Math

Sandra Seebeck, Social Studies

Kayla Short, Science

Clary Stapleton, Math

Christan Williams, ELA/Journalism

6th Grade Teachers

Becky Allen, Math

Jessica Davis, ELA

Nick Johnson, ELA

Aimee Jones, ELA/Read 180

Sarah Lanier, ELA

Charity Cannon, ELA

Josh Mills, Math

Cheryl Peterson, Math

Phillip Price, Social Studies

Danielle Regoni, Science

Krista Stuckey, Science

Stephanie Williams, Social Studies

Stephen Timmons, Math

7th Grade Teachers

James Autry, Social Studies

Jan Brannon, ELA and ESOL

Carrie Duello, Science

Makisha Fowler-Miller, Math

Laura Hall, Math

Charlene Inclan, Math

Courtney Kalinowski, ELA/Read 180

Mitch Nix,  Social Studies

Nicole Scott, ELA/Journalism

Angela Sparks, ELA

Bob Page, Math

Angela Smith, Science

Kathy Stevens, ELA

8th Grade Teachers

Cortney Dial, Orchestra

Paul McGinty, CSI

Marie Moore, Computer Applications/Keyboarding

Scott Keever, Band

Katherine Kuhfuss, Chorus

Keela Long, Gateway to Technology

Clark Maxwell, Physical Education

Carlos Osorio, Physical Education

Heather Perry, Physical Educaton

Ashley Pridgen, Art

Emily Thompson, Art

Leah Wren, Drama

Exploratory Teachers 

Jan Brannon, ESOL

Hattie Palafox, ESOL

Holly Bowles, Assistant

Sarah Clemons

Mindy Connolly

Lynn Copeland

Connie Craycraft, Speech

Hannah Drew

Amy Piocquidio

Alfred Pruitt

Christina Turner

Jill Green, Assistant

Dorthy Waters, Assistant

Leslie Biggerstaff, ISS

Troy McDowell, Computer Lab Manager

Special Needs Teachers