Faculty Directory

 

**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.

Click on the following link for phone extensions and room numbers.

Phone Extensions and Room Numbers

NAME

DEPARTMENT          

Mr. Dean Ledford,Principal
Mr. Darrell Belgrave, Asst Principal
Mrs. Angela Dewart, Asst Principal 
Mrs. Jessica Woodson, Instructional Specialist 

Administration

Carrie Duello, STEAM Coordinator
Diane Cody, Office Manager

Yahaira Rosario, Attendance Manager

Tamara Cole, School Nurse

Andrew Smith, Resource Officer
Russel Evans, Custodial Manager

Support Staff

Malinda Cox, Guidance Counselor

Carol Stone, Guidance Counselor

Rett Fowler, Career Counselor

Brittany Figueroa, Guidance Clerk
Luz Bermeo, Counselor

Bailey Nelson, Counselor

Eshauna Lewis, Counselor

Christina Bellino , Psychologist

Guidance

Felice Vigil, Media Specialist

Diana Hernandez, Media Specialist Assistant

Media Center

Angie Angeli, ELA
Charles Wyche, Social Studies

Sarah Golightly, ELA
Michael Green,Science

Janice Brannon, ELA

Sherin Malone, Math/ELA
Megan Spurlin, Math
Lauren Edge, Social Studies

Sandra Seebeck, Social Studies

Clary Stapleton, Math

Jennifer Ullery, Science
Christina Henderson, Science

Emily Waddill, Math

6th Grade Teachers

Becky Allen, Math
Makisha Fowler-Miller, Math

Michelle Ancell, ELA
Kristi Harlow, Science

Kymberlee Gibbs, Social Studies

Cameron Kelly, Social Studies

Katie Morand, Math

Kayla Short, Science

Laurel Wiles, ELA
Aimee Slagle, ELA

Rachel Johnson, Social Studies

Emily Wyatt, Science

7th Grade Teachers

Vince Atkinson, Math
Charles Calvert, Science
Krista Carnes, Science
Amanda Cash, ELA/Read 180
Jessica Davis, Social Studies
Stephanie Donaldson, Science
Michael Guthrie, Social Studies
Laura Hall
, Math

Mitch Nix,  Social Studies

Nicole Scott, ELA
Sean Pickett, ELA

Allison Walker, Math

8th Grade Teachers

Michelle Bailey, Dance

Leslie Biggerstaff, Keyboarding

Stephen Timmons, Drama/Media 

Jessica Collins, Physical Education

Cortney Dial, Orchestra

Savannah Griffith, Art

Haleigh Kirkland, Business Ed
Jarrod Mabrey, Band
Josh Mills, Lego Robotics

Clark Maxwell, Physical Education

Carlos Osorio, Physical Education
Ann Marie Wells Robinson, Chorus

John Stover, GTT

Cheryl Stemple, Art

Exploratory Teachers 

Laura Smith, Reading Coach

Aimee Jones, ESOL

Hattie Palafox, ESOL

Hannah Drew, Inclusion SPED

Jamie Hubbard, ID Self Contained
Jessica Bullman, ID Self Cotained

Allison Gosnell, ID Self Contained

Carly Weld, ID Self Contained

McKenzie Blanton, Inclusion SPED

Sarah Kate Chatel, Resource/Inclusion SPED

Elizabeth Thacker, SPED

Lynn Copeland, Assistant

Lovette Davis, Assistant

Dorthy Waters, Assistant

Cory Robertson, Assistant

Tabitha Mathis, Assistant 

James Caballero, ISS

Brandon McAbee, Shadow

Special Needs Teachers